Username: 
  Password: 

Team Schedules - 18U Classic II
Flight Notice:

Do not miss the Fall 2019 end of season Georgia Soccer Presidents Cup tournament

Sign up today!

PRESIDENTS CUP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Classic 2 and below level teams
November 2-3

www.gapresidentscup.com

 
 
       



Bracket


ALL 1


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 12 : Clarkston FC -B18U - CL II55 55252   029 17  9  1 0
 19 : SSA Chelsea 02B Gold - CL II5555 5     025 17  10  0 0
 112 : YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002-2003 Boys - CL II05550025   022 6  19  2 1
 14 : NTH-Smyrna 2002 Boys 2 - CL II55 55      020 16  3  3 1
 13 : Effingham United 02B - B18U - CL II505205     017 3  16  2 0
 17 : Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL II5055       015 8  6  0 1
 111 : TRAC Covered Bridge 02B - CL II050 055    015 -1  14  3 3
 11 : BPSC 02 Legends - Elite - CL II055-405     011 -5  16  5 0
 110 : SSA Chelsea 02B Select White - CL II500000 0   05 -21  33  2 2
 15 : UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL II00050      05 -9  18  2 1
 16 : IAFC 02 Boys Excel - CL II0000 0     00 -15  29  4 0
 18 : Old Capitol S - B18U Milledgeville - CL II00 00 0    00 -16  25  0 1

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 191992  Riverline Park  11:00 AM  1 14 vs 111NTH-Smyrna 2002 Boys 2 - CL II 6 vs.TRAC Covered Bridge 02B - CL II2
 191993  Rhodes Jordan Park  01:00 PM  3 15 vs 110UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select White - CL II2
 191990  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  10 12 vs 11Clarkston FC -B18U - CL II 4 vs.BPSC 02 Legends - Elite - CL II0
 191995  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  3 17 vs 18Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL II 4 vs.Old Capitol S - B18U Milledgeville - CL II1
 191994  Arizona Avenue  04:00 PM  3 16 vs 19IAFC 02 Boys Excel - CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Gold - CL II8
 191991  Sand Hill Park  04:30 PM  1 13 vs 112Effingham United 02B - B18U - CL II 3 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002-2003 Boys - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192038  Whitlock  10:00 AM  8 110 vs 11SSA Chelsea 02B Select White - CL II 2 vs.BPSC 02 Legends - Elite - CL II4
 192004  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  1 16 vs 12IAFC 02 Boys Excel - CL II 0 vs.Clarkston FC -B18U - CL II6
 192016  Baldwin County Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  4 18 vs 14Old Capitol S - B18U Milledgeville - CL II 0 vs.NTH-Smyrna 2002 Boys 2 - CL II6
 192005  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  3 17 vs 112Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL II 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002-2003 Boys - CL II4

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 191997  Riverline Park  10:30 AM  1 14 vs 12NTH-Smyrna 2002 Boys 2 - CL II   vs.Clarkston FC -B18U - CL II 
 191996  Bryson Park  12:30 PM  2 11 vs 13BPSC 02 Legends - Elite - CL II 4 vs.Effingham United 02B - B18U - CL II1
 191998  Rhodes Jordan Park  05:00 PM  3 15 vs 112UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL II 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002-2003 Boys - CL II5
 192000  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  3 17 vs 110Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL II 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select White - CL II0
 191999  Arizona Avenue  06:45 PM  3 16 vs 111IAFC 02 Boys Excel - CL II 1 vs.TRAC Covered Bridge 02B - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192009  Arizona Avenue  09:00 AM  1 16 vs 14IAFC 02 Boys Excel - CL II 1 vs.NTH-Smyrna 2002 Boys 2 - CL II9
 192024  Joe Cowan Park  10:00 AM  1 111 vs 13TRAC Covered Bridge 02B - CL II 3 vs.Effingham United 02B - B18U - CL II5
 192050  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 112 vs 11YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002-2003 Boys - CL II 4F vs.BPSC 02 Legends - Elite - CL II
Forfeited Game
0
 192015  Chestnut Log  06:30 PM  3 17 vs 15Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL II 7 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192002  Riverline Park  09:00 AM  1 14 vs 11NTH-Smyrna 2002 Boys 2 - CL II 4 vs.BPSC 02 Legends - Elite - CL II0
 192006  Baldwin County Soccer Complex  10:00 AM  4 18 vs 111Old Capitol S - B18U Milledgeville - CL II   vs.TRAC Covered Bridge 02B - CL II 
 192007  Midway Park - Decatur  05:00 PM  1 19 vs 110SSA Chelsea 02B Gold - CL II 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select White - CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192051  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  10 12 vs 111Clarkston FC -B18U - CL II 2 vs.TRAC Covered Bridge 02B - CL II1
 192054  Rhodes Jordan Park  03:00 PM  3 15 vs 18UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL II 2 vs.Old Capitol S - B18U Milledgeville - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192012  Midway Park - Decatur  10:00 AM  1 19 vs 112SSA Chelsea 02B Gold - CL II 6 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002-2003 Boys - CL II1
 192011  Baldwin County Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  4 18 vs 12Old Capitol S - B18U Milledgeville - CL II 0 vs.Clarkston FC -B18U - CL II7
 192013  Whitlock  04:30 PM  8 110 vs 111SSA Chelsea 02B Select White - CL II 0 vs.TRAC Covered Bridge 02B - CL II5
 192008  Bryson Park  05:30 PM  2 11 vs 15BPSC 02 Legends - Elite - CL II 3 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL II1

Bracket - Thursday, October 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192019  Joe Cowan Park  07:00 PM  1 111 vs 112TRAC Covered Bridge 02B - CL II 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002-2003 Boys - CL II0

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192031  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  10 12 vs 13Clarkston FC -B18U - CL II 3 vs.Effingham United 02B - B18U - CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192017  Midway Park - Decatur  09:00 AM  1 19 vs 13SSA Chelsea 02B Gold - CL II 4 vs.Effingham United 02B - B18U - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192018  Whitlock  10:00 AM  8 110 vs 12SSA Chelsea 02B Select White - CL II 1 vs.Clarkston FC -B18U - CL II9

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192025  Grizzard Park - Rome  10:00 AM  1 112 vs 12YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002-2003 Boys - CL II 4 vs.Clarkston FC -B18U - CL II4
 192021  Baldwin County Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  4 18 vs 16Old Capitol S - B18U Milledgeville - CL II   vs.IAFC 02 Boys Excel - CL II 
 192020  Bryson Park  11:00 AM  2 11 vs 17BPSC 02 Legends - Elite - CL II   vs.Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL II 
 192022  Midway Park - Decatur  12:00 PM  1 19 vs 15SSA Chelsea 02B Gold - CL II   vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL II 
 192023  Central Park  04:30 PM  9 110 vs 14SSA Chelsea 02B Select White - CL II   vs.NTH-Smyrna 2002 Boys 2 - CL II 

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192035  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:00 PM  1 112 vs 16YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002-2003 Boys - CL II 4 vs.IAFC 02 Boys Excel - CL II2
 192052  Sand Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 13 vs 110Effingham United 02B - B18U - CL II 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select White - CL II0
 192001  Baldwin County Soccer Complex  04:00 PM  1 18 vs 19Old Capitol S - B18U Milledgeville - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Gold - CL II6

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192028  Whitlock  09:00 AM  8 110 vs 16SSA Chelsea 02B Select White - CL II   vs.IAFC 02 Boys Excel - CL II 
 192026  Baldwin County Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 18 vs 11Old Capitol S - B18U Milledgeville - CL II   vs.BPSC 02 Legends - Elite - CL II 
 192029  Joe Cowan Park  12:00 PM  1 111 vs 15TRAC Covered Bridge 02B - CL II   vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL II 
 192010  Boundary Waters  05:00 PM  2 17 vs 13Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL II   vs.Effingham United 02B - B18U - CL II 

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192003  Rhodes Jordan Park  02:00 PM  3 15 vs 13UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL II   vs.Effingham United 02B - B18U - CL II 
 192030  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:00 PM  3 112 vs 14YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002-2003 Boys - CL II   vs.NTH-Smyrna 2002 Boys 2 - CL II 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192036  Wade Walker Park  10:30 AM  9 12 vs 15Clarkston FC -B18U - CL II   vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL II 
 192032  Bryson Park  12:00 PM  2 11 vs 19BPSC 02 Legends - Elite - CL II   vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Gold - CL II 
 192034  Joe Cowan Park  01:00 PM  1 111 vs 17TRAC Covered Bridge 02B - CL II   vs.Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL II 
 192037  Sand Hill Park  02:00 PM  1 13 vs 14Effingham United 02B - B18U - CL II   vs.NTH-Smyrna 2002 Boys 2 - CL II 
 192033  Whitlock  03:00 PM  8 110 vs 18SSA Chelsea 02B Select White - CL II   vs.Old Capitol S - B18U Milledgeville - CL II 

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192040  Grizzard Park - Rome  10:00 AM  1 112 vs 18YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002-2003 Boys - CL II   vs.Old Capitol S - B18U Milledgeville - CL II 
 192043  Riverline Park  10:00 AM  1 14 vs 15NTH-Smyrna 2002 Boys 2 - CL II   vs.UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL II 
 192039  Joe Cowan Park  11:00 AM  1 111 vs 19TRAC Covered Bridge 02B - CL II   vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Gold - CL II 
 192041  Wade Walker Park  12:30 PM  9 12 vs 17Clarkston FC -B18U - CL II   vs.Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL II 
 192042  Sand Hill Park  03:00 PM  1 13 vs 16Effingham United 02B - B18U - CL II   vs.IAFC 02 Boys Excel - CL II 

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192014  Arizona Avenue  09:00 AM  1 16 vs 11IAFC 02 Boys Excel - CL II   vs.BPSC 02 Legends - Elite - CL II 
 192027  Midway Park - Decatur  12:00 PM  1 19 vs 17SSA Chelsea 02B Gold - CL II   vs.Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL II 
 192047  Sand Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 13 vs 18Effingham United 02B - B18U - CL II   vs.Old Capitol S - B18U Milledgeville - CL II 

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192046  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  10 12 vs 19Clarkston FC -B18U - CL II   vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Gold - CL II 
 192048  Riverline Park  10:30 AM  1 14 vs 17NTH-Smyrna 2002 Boys 2 - CL II   vs.Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL II 
 192044  Bryson Park  12:45 PM  2 11 vs 111BPSC 02 Legends - Elite - CL II   vs.TRAC Covered Bridge 02B - CL II 
 192049  TBD C1   --    --  15 vs 16UFA Lawrenceville 02B Red - CL II   vs.IAFC 02 Boys Excel - CL II 
 192045  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 112 vs 110YMCA Arsenal Rome - 2002-2003 Boys - CL II   vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select White - CL II 

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 192055  Arizona Avenue  10:00 AM  1 16 vs 17IAFC 02 Boys Excel - CL II   vs.Georgia Storm 02B Silver - CL II 
 192053  Midway Park - Decatur  10:00 AM  1 19 vs 14SSA Chelsea 02B Gold - CL II   vs.NTH-Smyrna 2002 Boys 2 - CL II