Username: 
  Password: 

Team Schedules - 16U Classic II North
Flight Notice:

Do not miss the Fall 2019 end of season Georgia Soccer Presidents Cup tournament

Sign up today!

PRESIDENTS CUP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Classic 2 and below level teams
November 2-3

www.gapresidentscup.com

 
 
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL B


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 B6 : ATHENS UNITED 04 GOLD - CL II North5555505505 040 21  6  3 0
 B7 : Pro-Profile All-In FC - Sugar Hill 04 Blue - CL II555555     030 14  4  4 0
 B5 : Alliance SC 04B Elite - CL II North05555      020 11  7  7 0
 B9 : Concorde Fire 2004 Boys Central Elite - B16U - CL 05555      020 4  11  5 0
 B11 : GSA South 04 B Red - CL II North505205     017 3  12  4 2
 B2 : UFA 04B Gold - CL II North55500      015 4  9  2 2
 B4 : UFA Norcross 04B Red - CL II North0505500    015 4  14  4 2
 B8 : Alliance SC-Gainesville 04B - CL II North00555      015 3  7  2 0
 B3 : GSA North 04B Red - CL II North2050000    07 -9  18  6 0
 B12 : MAYS Sudamerica - 04B - Premier - CL II North200000     02 -15  23  4 0
 B10 : SSA Chelsea 04B Select Yellow 1 - CL II North000020     02 -18  34  1 0
 B1 : UFA Lawrenceville 04B Premier - CL II North000000     00 -22  47  3 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 244860  Gary Pirkle  11:00 AM  1 B7 vs B8Pro-Profile All-In FC - Sugar Hill 04 Blue - CL II North 2 vs.Alliance SC-Gainesville 04B - CL II North1
 244854  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  5 B2 vs B1UFA 04B Gold - CL II North 9 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 04B Premier - CL II North1
 253563  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  5 B4 vs B11UFA Norcross 04B Red - CL II North 2 vs.GSA South 04 B Red - CL II North3
 244861  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 B6 vs B9ATHENS UNITED 04 GOLD - CL II North 4 vs.Concorde Fire 2004 Boys Central Elite - B16U - CL II North2
 253562  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  4 B3 vs B12GSA North 04B Red - CL II North 1 vs.MAYS Sudamerica - 04B - Premier - CL II North1

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 244875  Gordon Street Center  01:00 PM  1 B8 vs B4Alliance SC-Gainesville 04B - CL II North 1 vs.UFA Norcross 04B Red - CL II North2
 253568  Georgia Soccer Park  01:00 PM  5 B9 vs B12Concorde Fire 2004 Boys Central Elite - B16U - CL II North 4 vs.MAYS Sudamerica - 04B - Premier - CL II North3
 244888  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 B3 vs B6GSA North 04B Red - CL II North 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 GOLD - CL II North2
 244874  Marathon Park  05:00 PM  3 B10 vs B2SSA Chelsea 04B Select Yellow 1 - CL II North 1 vs.UFA 04B Gold - CL II North9
 244876  Gary Pirkle  07:00 PM  1 B7 vs B5Pro-Profile All-In FC - Sugar Hill 04 Blue - CL II North 2 vs.Alliance SC 04B Elite - CL II North1

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 244859  Rhodes Jordan Park  01:00 PM  3 B1 vs B3UFA Lawrenceville 04B Premier - CL II North 2 vs.GSA North 04B Red - CL II North4
 253565  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 B6 vs B11ATHENS UNITED 04 GOLD - CL II North 2 vs.GSA South 04 B Red - CL II North0
 244857  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  5 B4 vs B2UFA Norcross 04B Red - CL II North 1 vs.UFA 04B Gold - CL II North2
 253564  West Jackson MS  04:45 PM  1 B5 vs B12Alliance SC 04B Elite - CL II North 4 vs.MAYS Sudamerica - 04B - Premier - CL II North1
 244864  Gary Pirkle  06:15 PM  1 B7 vs B10Pro-Profile All-In FC - Sugar Hill 04 Blue - CL II North 8 vs.SSA Chelsea 04B Select Yellow 1 - CL II North0

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 253570  GSA  11:00 AM  Spen B11 vs B12GSA South 04 B Red - CL II North 6 vs.MAYS Sudamerica - 04B - Premier - CL II North0
 244881  Galloway Athletic Complex  11:45 AM  1 B10 vs B4SSA Chelsea 04B Select Yellow 1 - CL II North 1 vs.UFA Norcross 04B Red - CL II North6
 244879  Rhodes Jordan Park  05:00 PM  3 B1 vs B7UFA Lawrenceville 04B Premier - CL II North 0 vs.Pro-Profile All-In FC - Sugar Hill 04 Blue - CL II North4

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 244862  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  4 B6 vs B2ATHENS UNITED 04 GOLD - CL II North 3 vs.UFA 04B Gold - CL II North0
 244871  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  4 B9 vs B10Concorde Fire 2004 Boys Central Elite - B16U - CL II North 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 04B Select Yellow 1 - CL II North2
 253566  Gary Pirkle  04:30 PM  1 B7 vs B12Pro-Profile All-In FC - Sugar Hill 04 Blue - CL II North 4 vs.MAYS Sudamerica - 04B - Premier - CL II North1
 244865  West Jackson MS  07:30 PM  1 B5 vs B3Alliance SC 04B Elite - CL II North 5 vs.GSA North 04B Red - CL II North0

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 244866  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  07:00 PM  4 B4 vs B1UFA Norcross 04B Red - CL II North 11 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 04B Premier - CL II North2

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 244868  Rhodes Jordan Park  08:00 AM  3 B1 vs B5UFA Lawrenceville 04B Premier - CL II North 3 vs.Alliance SC 04B Elite - CL II North8
 244870  Gary Pirkle  08:00 AM  1 B7 vs B3Pro-Profile All-In FC - Sugar Hill 04 Blue - CL II North 2 vs.GSA North 04B Red - CL II North1
 253569  Sutton Middle School  09:00 AM  1 B10 vs B11SSA Chelsea 04B Select Yellow 1 - CL II North 2 vs.GSA South 04 B Red - CL II North2
 244869  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 B6 vs B4ATHENS UNITED 04 GOLD - CL II North 2 vs.UFA Norcross 04B Red - CL II North0
 244867  West Jackson MS  06:00 PM  1 B8 vs B2Alliance SC-Gainesville 04B - CL II North 3 vs.UFA 04B Gold - CL II North1

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 244853  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  5 B4 vs B9UFA Norcross 04B Red - CL II North 2 vs.Concorde Fire 2004 Boys Central Elite - B16U - CL II North3
 244893  West Jackson MS  04:30 PM  1 B5 vs B6Alliance SC 04B Elite - CL II North 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 GOLD - CL II North1

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 253567  West Jackson MS  10:30 AM  1 B8 vs B11Alliance SC-Gainesville 04B - CL II North 4 vs.GSA South 04 B Red - CL II North2
 244873  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 B6 vs B1ATHENS UNITED 04 GOLD - CL II North 11 vs.UFA Lawrenceville 04B Premier - CL II North1
 244872  Georgia Soccer Park  04:45 PM  3 B9 vs B3Concorde Fire 2004 Boys Central Elite - B16U - CL II North 2 vs.GSA North 04B Red - CL II North0

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 244886  Galloway Athletic Complex  03:00 PM  1 B10 vs B6SSA Chelsea 04B Select Yellow 1 - CL II North 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 GOLD - CL II North5

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 244880  West Jackson MS  10:45 AM  1 B8 vs B6Alliance SC-Gainesville 04B - CL II North 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 GOLD - CL II North0
 253571  GSA  01:00 PM  Schr B11 vs B3GSA South 04 B Red - CL II North 4 vs.GSA North 04B Red - CL II North2

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 253576  West Forsyth HS  06:30 PM  1 B12 vs B6MAYS Sudamerica - 04B - Premier - CL II North 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 04 GOLD - CL II North4

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 253573  GSA  01:00 PM  Bend B11 vs B5GSA South 04 B Red - CL II North   vs.Alliance SC 04B Elite - CL II North 
 244885  West Jackson MS  02:30 PM  1 B8 vs B1Alliance SC-Gainesville 04B - CL II North   vs.UFA Lawrenceville 04B Premier - CL II North 
 244882  Georgia Soccer Park  03:30 PM  1 B9 vs B7Concorde Fire 2004 Boys Central Elite - B16U - CL II North   vs.Pro-Profile All-In FC - Sugar Hill 04 Blue - CL II North 
 244878  South Forsyth  05:00 PM  4 B2 vs B3UFA 04B Gold - CL II North   vs.GSA North 04B Red - CL II North 
 253574  West Forsyth HS  06:00 PM  1 B12 vs B4MAYS Sudamerica - 04B - Premier - CL II North   vs.UFA Norcross 04B Red - CL II North 
 244858  West Jackson MS  06:00 PM  1 B5 vs B10Alliance SC 04B Elite - CL II North   vs.SSA Chelsea 04B Select Yellow 1 - CL II North 

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 253577  GSA  02:00 PM  XRoa B11 vs B9GSA South 04 B Red - CL II North   vs.Concorde Fire 2004 Boys Central Elite - B16U - CL II North 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 244889  Sutton Middle School  09:00 AM  1 B10 vs B8SSA Chelsea 04B Select Yellow 1 - CL II North   vs.Alliance SC-Gainesville 04B - CL II North 
 244884  South Forsyth  09:00 AM  3 B2 vs B5UFA 04B Gold - CL II North   vs.Alliance SC 04B Elite - CL II North 
 253575  GSA  11:00 AM  XRoa B11 vs B7GSA South 04 B Red - CL II North   vs.Pro-Profile All-In FC - Sugar Hill 04 Blue - CL II North 
 244883  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  3 B3 vs B4GSA North 04B Red - CL II North   vs.UFA Norcross 04B Red - CL II North 
 244891  Rhodes Jordan Park  06:30 PM  3 B1 vs B9UFA Lawrenceville 04B Premier - CL II North   vs.Concorde Fire 2004 Boys Central Elite - B16U - CL II North 

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 253579  Rhodes Jordan Park  12:00 PM  3 B1 vs B11UFA Lawrenceville 04B Premier - CL II North   vs.GSA South 04 B Red - CL II North 
 244877  Georgia Soccer Park  03:00 PM  2 B9 vs B5Concorde Fire 2004 Boys Central Elite - B16U - CL II North   vs.Alliance SC 04B Elite - CL II North 
 253572  West Forsyth HS  06:00 PM  1 B12 vs B2MAYS Sudamerica - 04B - Premier - CL II North   vs.UFA 04B Gold - CL II North 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 244887  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  3 B2 vs B7UFA 04B Gold - CL II North   vs.Pro-Profile All-In FC - Sugar Hill 04 Blue - CL II North 
 244892  Galloway Athletic Complex  01:30 PM  1 B10 vs B1SSA Chelsea 04B Select Yellow 1 - CL II North   vs.UFA Lawrenceville 04B Premier - CL II North 

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 244894  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  2 B3 vs B8GSA North 04B Red - CL II North   vs.Alliance SC-Gainesville 04B - CL II North 
 244895  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  09:00 AM  4 B4 vs B7UFA Norcross 04B Red - CL II North   vs.Pro-Profile All-In FC - Sugar Hill 04 Blue - CL II North 
 244896  South Forsyth  11:00 AM  3 B2 vs B9UFA 04B Gold - CL II North   vs.Concorde Fire 2004 Boys Central Elite - B16U - CL II North 
 253580  West Forsyth HS  01:00 PM  1 B12 vs B10MAYS Sudamerica - 04B - Premier - CL II North   vs.SSA Chelsea 04B Select Yellow 1 - CL II North 

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 253578  West Forsyth HS  09:00 AM  1 B12 vs B8MAYS Sudamerica - 04B - Premier - CL II North   vs.Alliance SC-Gainesville 04B - CL II North 
 244863  West Jackson MS  02:45 PM  1 B8 vs B9Alliance SC-Gainesville 04B - CL II North   vs.Concorde Fire 2004 Boys Central Elite - B16U - CL II North 

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 253581  West Forsyth HS  09:00 AM  1 B12 vs B1MAYS Sudamerica - 04B - Premier - CL II North   vs.UFA Lawrenceville 04B Premier - CL II North 
 253582  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  5 B2 vs B11UFA 04B Gold - CL II North   vs.GSA South 04 B Red - CL II North 
 244856  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 B6 vs B7ATHENS UNITED 04 GOLD - CL II North   vs.Pro-Profile All-In FC - Sugar Hill 04 Blue - CL II North 
 244852  West Jackson MS  05:45 PM  1 B5 vs B8Alliance SC 04B Elite - CL II North   vs.Alliance SC-Gainesville 04B - CL II North 

Bracket - Sunday, November 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 244855  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 B3 vs B10GSA North 04B Red - CL II North   vs.SSA Chelsea 04B Select Yellow 1 - CL II North 
 244890  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  4 B4 vs B5UFA Norcross 04B Red - CL II North   vs.Alliance SC 04B Elite - CL II North