Username: 
  Password: 

Team Schedules - 15U Classic III Purple
Flight Notice:

Do not miss the Fall 2019 end of season Georgia Soccer Presidents Cup tournament

Sign up today!

PRESIDENTS CUP STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Classic 2 and below level teams
November 2-3

www.gapresidentscup.com

 
 
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Adj Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A4 : Clarkston FC - B15U - CL III Purple5555555     035 27  2  3 0
 A6 : AFC Lightning 05 Red - CL III Purple5505555     030 17  8  3 0
 A11 : SSA Chelsea 05B Select Black 1 - CL III Purple055555      025 14  5  2 0
 A13 : UFA United FC 05B Black - CL III Purple55055       020 11  4  3 1
 A12 : MAYS Striker 05B White - CL III Purple050555      020 6  15  0 0
 A1 : ATHENS UNITED 05 BLACK - CL III Purple555500      -515 4  18  0 0
 A8 : CFC Red Star - B15U Premier - CL III Purple555000      015 2  12  5 0
 A3 : AFC Lightning 05 Black - CL III Purple500550      015 0  19  1 0
 A5 : UFA Norcross 06/05B Gold - CL III Purple50002005    012 -13  29  0 0
 A7 : BFC - 05B Black - CL III Purple0050000     05 -15  32  3 0
 A2 : GSA South 05 B White - CL III Purple0002050     -43 -16  32  1 0
 A10 : SSA 2005 Boys NTH GA Gray - CL III Purple00000       00 -13  19  0 0
 A9 : Georgia Impact SC 05B Premier - CL III Purple000000      00 -24  68  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214739  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A2 vs A13GSA South 05 B White - CL III Purple 0 vs.UFA United FC 05B Black - CL III Purple11
 214742  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  5 A5 vs A10UFA Norcross 06/05B Gold - CL III Purple 2 vs.SSA 2005 Boys NTH GA Gray - CL III Purple0
 214743  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  25 A6 vs A9AFC Lightning 05 Red - CL III Purple 12 vs.Georgia Impact SC 05B Premier - CL III Purple0
 214741  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A4 vs A11Clarkston FC - B15U - CL III Purple 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 05B Select Black 1 - CL III Purple0
 214744  Oglethorpe Salamone  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8BFC - 05B Black - CL III Purple 0 vs.CFC Red Star - B15U Premier - CL III Purple5
 214740  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  25 A3 vs A12AFC Lightning 05 Black - CL III Purple 4 vs.MAYS Striker 05B White - CL III Purple2

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214749  North Floyd Park  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A6SSA 2005 Boys NTH GA Gray - CL III Purple 1 vs.AFC Lightning 05 Red - CL III Purple3
 214753  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  5 A5 vs A12UFA Norcross 06/05B Gold - CL III Purple 1 vs.MAYS Striker 05B White - CL III Purple4
 214756  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A9CFC Red Star - B15U Premier - CL III Purple 10 vs.Georgia Impact SC 05B Premier - CL III Purple0
 214751  PAC  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A1AFC Lightning 05 Black - CL III Purple 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BLACK - CL III Purple4
 214761  Adams Park  04:45 PM  1 A11 vs A7SSA Chelsea 05B Select Black 1 - CL III Purple 7 vs.BFC - 05B Black - CL III Purple0

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214746  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  09:00 AM  5 A13 vs A3UFA United FC 05B Black - CL III Purple 5 vs.AFC Lightning 05 Black - CL III Purple1
 214748  Franklin Gateway Sports Complex  09:15 AM  1 A11 vs A5SSA Chelsea 05B Select Black 1 - CL III Purple 5 vs.UFA Norcross 06/05B Gold - CL III Purple0
 214747  Tramore - CASL  10:00 AM  2 A12 vs A4MAYS Striker 05B White - CL III Purple 2 vs.Clarkston FC - B15U - CL III Purple6
 214745  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A1 vs A2ATHENS UNITED 05 BLACK - CL III Purple 5 vs.GSA South 05 B White - CL III Purple1
 214750  Badger Creek Complex  06:00 PM  3 A9 vs A7Georgia Impact SC 05B Premier - CL III Purple 1 vs.BFC - 05B Black - CL III Purple7

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214763  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  4 A5 vs A1UFA Norcross 06/05B Gold - CL III Purple 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BLACK - CL III Purple6
 214812  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  3 A12 vs A2MAYS Striker 05B White - CL III Purple 6 vs.GSA South 05 B White - CL III Purple1
 214808  Wade Walker Park  04:00 PM  10 A4 vs A9Clarkston FC - B15U - CL III Purple 17 vs.Georgia Impact SC 05B Premier - CL III Purple0
 214754  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  23 A6 vs A11AFC Lightning 05 Red - CL III Purple 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 05B Select Black 1 - CL III Purple3

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214814  North Floyd Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4SSA 2005 Boys NTH GA Gray - CL III Purple 0 vs.Clarkston FC - B15U - CL III Purple7

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214811  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  09:00 AM  5 A13 vs A1UFA United FC 05B Black - CL III Purple 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BLACK - CL III Purple3
 214762  North Floyd Park  10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A8SSA 2005 Boys NTH GA Gray - CL III Purple 1 vs.CFC Red Star - B15U Premier - CL III Purple2
 214770  GSA  11:00 AM  Bend A2 vs A5GSA South 05 B White - CL III Purple 2 vs.UFA Norcross 06/05B Gold - CL III Purple2
 214789  Oglethorpe Salamone  04:30 PM  1 A7 vs A3BFC - 05B Black - CL III Purple 2 vs.AFC Lightning 05 Black - CL III Purple10

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214758  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A2 vs A3GSA South 05 B White - CL III Purple 1 vs.AFC Lightning 05 Black - CL III Purple4
 214757  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 A1 vs A4ATHENS UNITED 05 BLACK - CL III Purple 0 vs.Clarkston FC - B15U - CL III Purple10
 214759  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  5 A13 vs A5UFA United FC 05B Black - CL III Purple 6 vs.UFA Norcross 06/05B Gold - CL III Purple0

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214782  GSA  11:00 AM  Bend A2 vs A7GSA South 05 B White - CL III Purple 2 vs.BFC - 05B Black - CL III Purple0
 214784  Wade Walker Park  12:00 PM  9 A4 vs A5Clarkston FC - B15U - CL III Purple 6 vs.UFA Norcross 06/05B Gold - CL III Purple0

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214766  Oglethorpe Salamone  08:30 AM  1 A7 vs A12BFC - 05B Black - CL III Purple 1 vs.MAYS Striker 05B White - CL III Purple3

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214780  North Floyd Park  10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A11SSA 2005 Boys NTH GA Gray - CL III Purple 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 05B Select Black 1 - CL III Purple5
 214810  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  22 A6 vs A7AFC Lightning 05 Red - CL III Purple 4 vs.BFC - 05B Black - CL III Purple1

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214769  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  4 A1 vs A6ATHENS UNITED 05 BLACK - CL III Purple 0 vs.AFC Lightning 05 Red - CL III Purple3
 214773  Tramore - CASL  10:00 AM  2 A12 vs A8MAYS Striker 05B White - CL III Purple 5 vs.CFC Red Star - B15U Premier - CL III Purple2
 214774  Noonday Park  02:00 PM  12 A11 vs A9SSA Chelsea 05B Select Black 1 - CL III Purple 16 vs.Georgia Impact SC 05B Premier - CL III Purple0
 214771  PAC  03:00 PM  3 A3 vs A4AFC Lightning 05 Black - CL III Purple 0 vs.Clarkston FC - B15U - CL III Purple5

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214815  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  3 A9 vs A5Georgia Impact SC 05B Premier - CL III Purple 0 vs.UFA Norcross 06/05B Gold - CL III Purple6
 214793  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  4 A1 vs A10ATHENS UNITED 05 BLACK - CL III Purple   vs.SSA 2005 Boys NTH GA Gray - CL III Purple 
 214816  CYSA  02:00 PM  10 A8 vs A6CFC Red Star - B15U Premier - CL III Purple 2 vs.AFC Lightning 05 Red - CL III Purple5

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214777  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  5 A5 vs A3UFA Norcross 06/05B Gold - CL III Purple   vs.AFC Lightning 05 Black - CL III Purple 
 214776  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  21 A6 vs A2AFC Lightning 05 Red - CL III Purple 4 vs.GSA South 05 B White - CL III Purple1
 214775  Oglethorpe Salamone  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1BFC - 05B Black - CL III Purple   vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BLACK - CL III Purple 
 214778  CYSA  03:00 PM  9 A8 vs A13CFC Red Star - B15U Premier - CL III Purple 0 vs.UFA United FC 05B Black - CL III Purple1
 214779  Badger Creek Complex  06:00 PM  3 A9 vs A12Georgia Impact SC 05B Premier - CL III Purple   vs.MAYS Striker 05B White - CL III Purple 

Bracket - Sunday, October 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214752  Wade Walker Park  10:00 AM  10 A4 vs A13Clarkston FC - B15U - CL III Purple   vs.UFA United FC 05B Black - CL III Purple 
 214807  PAC  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A10AFC Lightning 05 Black - CL III Purple   vs.SSA 2005 Boys NTH GA Gray - CL III Purple 

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214785  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  09:00 AM  5 A13 vs A9UFA United FC 05B Black - CL III Purple   vs.Georgia Impact SC 05B Premier - CL III Purple 
 214786  Tramore - CASL  10:00 AM  1 A12 vs A10MAYS Striker 05B White - CL III Purple   vs.SSA 2005 Boys NTH GA Gray - CL III Purple 
 214783  PAC  11:00 AM  3 A3 vs A6AFC Lightning 05 Black - CL III Purple   vs.AFC Lightning 05 Red - CL III Purple 
 214781  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A1 vs A8ATHENS UNITED 05 BLACK - CL III Purple   vs.CFC Red Star - B15U Premier - CL III Purple 

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214813  Adams Park  02:00 PM  1 A11 vs A3SSA Chelsea 05B Select Black 1 - CL III Purple   vs.AFC Lightning 05 Black - CL III Purple 
 214765  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  22 A6 vs A13AFC Lightning 05 Red - CL III Purple   vs.UFA United FC 05B Black - CL III Purple 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214791  North Floyd Park  11:00 AM  1 A10 vs A13SSA 2005 Boys NTH GA Gray - CL III Purple   vs.UFA United FC 05B Black - CL III Purple 
 214790  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  23 A6 vs A4AFC Lightning 05 Red - CL III Purple   vs.Clarkston FC - B15U - CL III Purple 
 214787  Badger Creek Complex  02:00 PM  3 A9 vs A1Georgia Impact SC 05B Premier - CL III Purple   vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BLACK - CL III Purple 
 214792  Adams Park  02:15 PM  1 A11 vs A12SSA Chelsea 05B Select Black 1 - CL III Purple   vs.MAYS Striker 05B White - CL III Purple 
 214788  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A8 vs A2CFC Red Star - B15U Premier - CL III Purple   vs.GSA South 05 B White - CL III Purple 

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214760  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  4 A12 vs A6MAYS Striker 05B White - CL III Purple   vs.AFC Lightning 05 Red - CL III Purple 
 214764  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  9 A4 vs A2Clarkston FC - B15U - CL III Purple   vs.GSA South 05 B White - CL III Purple 
 214755  Oglethorpe Salamone  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10BFC - 05B Black - CL III Purple   vs.SSA 2005 Boys NTH GA Gray - CL III Purple 
 214767  CYSA  05:00 PM  7 A8 vs A11CFC Red Star - B15U Premier - CL III Purple   vs.SSA Chelsea 05B Select Black 1 - CL III Purple 

Bracket - Saturday, November 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214794  GSA  09:00 AM  Schr A2 vs A9GSA South 05 B White - CL III Purple   vs.Georgia Impact SC 05B Premier - CL III Purple 
 214796  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  9 A4 vs A7Clarkston FC - B15U - CL III Purple   vs.BFC - 05B Black - CL III Purple 
 214797  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  4 A5 vs A6UFA Norcross 06/05B Gold - CL III Purple   vs.AFC Lightning 05 Red - CL III Purple 
 214795  PAC  01:00 PM  5 A3 vs A8AFC Lightning 05 Black - CL III Purple   vs.CFC Red Star - B15U Premier - CL III Purple 
 214798  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  3 A13 vs A11UFA United FC 05B Black - CL III Purple   vs.SSA Chelsea 05B Select Black 1 - CL III Purple 

Bracket - Sunday, November 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214806  GSA  11:00 AM  Bend A2 vs A11GSA South 05 B White - CL III Purple   vs.SSA Chelsea 05B Select Black 1 - CL III Purple 
 214768  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  4 A9 vs A10Georgia Impact SC 05B Premier - CL III Purple   vs.SSA 2005 Boys NTH GA Gray - CL III Purple 
 214805  Holland Sports Complex  12:00 PM  4 A1 vs A12ATHENS UNITED 05 BLACK - CL III Purple   vs.MAYS Striker 05B White - CL III Purple 
 214809  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  5 A5 vs A8UFA Norcross 06/05B Gold - CL III Purple   vs.CFC Red Star - B15U Premier - CL III Purple 
 214772  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  4 A13 vs A7UFA United FC 05B Black - CL III Purple   vs.BFC - 05B Black - CL III Purple 

Bracket - Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 214800  North Floyd Park  10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A2SSA 2005 Boys NTH GA Gray - CL III Purple   vs.GSA South 05 B White - CL III Purple 
 214799  Adams Park  02:00 PM  1 A11 vs A1SSA Chelsea 05B Select Black 1 - CL III Purple   vs.ATHENS UNITED 05 BLACK - CL III Purple 
 214804  Tramore - CASL  02:00 PM  2 A12 vs A13MAYS Striker 05B White - CL III Purple   vs.UFA United FC 05B Black - CL III Purple 
 214803  Oglethorpe Salamone  02:30 PM  1 A7 vs A5BFC - 05B Black - CL III Purple   vs.UFA Norcross 06/05B Gold - CL III Purple 
 214802  CYSA  03:00 PM  8 A8 vs A4CFC Red Star - B15U Premier - CL III Purple   vs.Clarkston FC - B15U - CL III Purple 
 214801  Badger Creek Complex  07:00 PM  3 A9 vs A3Georgia Impact SC 05B Premier - CL III Purple   vs.AFC Lightning 05 Black - CL III Purple